Board of Managers

Officers

David Sikes

David Sikes

President
Toombs County
Clinton Johnson

Clinton Johnson

First Vice President
Dougherty County
Marc Demott

Marc DeMott

Second Vice President
Colquitt County
Marc Demott

Carvel Lewis

Third Vice President
Georgetown-Quitman County

District Representatives

Shannon Whitfield

1st District
Walker County

Chris Dockery

2nd District
Lumpkin County

Lisa Cupid

3rd District
Cobb County

Michelle Morgan

4th District
Carroll County

Mark Saxon

5th District
Oconee County

Greg Tapley

6th District
Monroe County

Terri Lodge Kelly

7th District
Burke County

Susan Andrews

8th District
Harris County

James Thomas

9th District
Wayne County

Shelia Williams

10th District
Seminole County
Alphya Benefield

Alphya Benefield

11th District
Charlton County

Justin Frasier

12th District
Liberty County

Consolidated Government

Toyia Tucker

Consolidated Govt
Columbus-Muscogee
County

At-Large Representatives

Edwin Nix

Seat 1
White County
Allison Watters

Allison Watters

Seat 2
Floyd County

Darriel Nobles

Seat 3
Toombs County

DeMont Davis

Seat 4
Clayton County

Lee Bradford

Seat 5
Walton County

Active Past Presidents (Ex Officio)

Henry Craig

Henry Craig

Commissioner
Baldwin County
Melissa Hughes

Melissa Hughes

Commissioner
Tift County
Steve Taylor

Steve Taylor

Commissioner
Bartow County
Johnny Davis

Johnny Davis

Commissioner
Jefferson County
Lamar Paris

Lamar Paris

Sole Commissioner
Union County

Benjamin Hayward

Chairman
Mitchell County

NACo Representatives

Oz Nesbitt

Oz Nesbitt

Seat 1
Rockdale County
vacant

Cindy Mills

Seat 2
Forysth County
Helen Stone

Helen Stone

Seat 3
Chatham County

Service Program Chairs


ACCG - GHBP
Pat Farrell

Pat Farrell

Chatham County
Commissioner

ACCG - IRMA
John Daniell

John Daniell

Oconee County
Chairman
ACCG - Workers' Comp
Frederick Favors

Frederick Favors

McDuffie County
Commissioner
Defined Contribution

Lori Boyen

Glascock County
Chairman
Defined
Benefit

Kevin Poe

Jackson County
Manager

Section Presidents (Ex Officio)


County Attorneys
Jayson Phillips

Jayson Phillips

Paulding County
Attorney
Managers/
Administrators

David Crawley

McDuffie County
County Manager

County Clerks
Jessica Jones

Jessica Jones

Upson County
Clerk
Executive
Director
Dave Wills

Dave Wills

Executive Director
ACCG