Board of Managers
Officers
Henry Craig
PresidentBaldwin County
David Sikes
First Vice PresidentToombs County
Clinton Johnson
Second Vice PresidentDougherty County
Marc DeMott
Third Vice PresidentColquitt County
District Representatives
Shannon Whitfield
1st DistrictWalker County
Chris Dockery
2nd DistrictLumpkin County
Lisa Cupid
3rd DistrictCobb County
Michelle Morgan
4th DistrictCarroll County
Mark Saxon
5th DistrictOconee County
Greg Tapley
6th DistrictMonroe County
Terri Lodge Kelly
7th DistrictBurke County
Susan Andrews
8th DistrictHarris County
James Thomas
9th DistrictWayne County
Shelia Williams
10th DistrictSeminole County
Alphya Benefield
11th DistrictCharlton County
Justin Frasier
12th DistrictLiberty County
Consolidated Government
Toyia Tucker
Consolidated GovtColumbus-Muscogee
County
At-Large Representatives
Edwin Nix
Seat 1White County
Carvel Lewis
Seat 2Georgetown-
Quitman County
Darriel Nobles
Seat 3Toombs County
DeMont Davis
Seat 4Clayton County
Lee Bradford
Seat 5Walton County
Active Past Presidents (Ex Officio)
Melissa Hughes
CommissionerTift County
Steve Taylor
CommissionerBartow County
Johnny Davis
CommissionerJefferson County
Lamar Paris
Sole CommissionerUnion County
Benjamin Hayward
ChairmanMitchell County
NACo Representatives
Larry Johnson
NACo Past President
DeKalb County
Oz Nesbitt
Seat 1Rockdale County
Cindy Mills
Seat 2Forysth County
Helen Stone
Seat 3Chatham County
Service Program Chairs
ACCG - GHBP
Pat Farrell
Chatham CountyCommissioner
ACCG - IRMA
John Daniell
Oconee CountyChairman
ACCG - Workers' Comp
Frederick Favors
McDuffie CountyCommissioner
Defined Contribution
Lori Boyen
Glascock CountyChairman
Defined
Benefit
Benefit
Kevin Poe
Jackson CountyManager
Section Presidents (Ex Officio)
County Attorneys
Chris Hamilton
Georgetown-Quitman CountyAttorney
Managers/
Administrators
Administrators
David Crawley
McDuffie CountyCounty Manager
County Clerks
Amanda Hannah
Wayne CountyClerk
Executive
Director
Director
Dave Wills
Executive DirectorACCG