Board of Managers

Officers

Melisa Hughes

Melissa Hughes

President
Tift County
Henry Craig

Henry Craig

First Vice President
Baldwin County
David Sikes

David Sikes

Second Vice President
Toombs County
Clinton Johnson

Clinton Johnson

Third Vice President
Dougherty County

District Representatives

Shannon Whitfield

1st District
Walker County

Chris Dockery

2nd District
Lumpkin County

Liz Hausmann

3rd District
Fulton County

Michelle Morgan

4th District
Carroll County

Mark Saxon

5th District
Oconee County

Tommy Stalnaker

6th District
Houston County

Terri Lodge Kelly

7th District
Burke County

Susan Andrews

8th District
Harris County

Darriel Nobles

9th District
Toombs County

Marc DeMott

10th District
Colquitt County
Alphya Benefield

Alphya Benefield

11th District
Charlton County

Jamie Deloach

12th District
Effingham County

Consolidated Government

Toyia Tucker

Consolidated Govt
Columbus-Muscogee
County

At-Large Representatives

Ben Hendrix

Commissioner
Barrow County

Carvel Lewis

Commissioner
Georgetown-Quitman
County

Cindy Mills

Commissioner
Forsyth County

Edwin Nix

Commissioner
White County

James Thomas

Commissioner
Wayne County

Active Past Presidents (Ex Officio)

Steve Taylor

Steve Taylor

Commissioner
Bartow County
Johnny Davis

Johnny Davis

Commissioner
Jefferson County

Benjamin Hayward

Chairman
Mitchell County
Lamar Paris

Lamar Paris

Sole Commissioner
Union County

NACo Representatives

Larry Johnson

Larry Johnson


NACo President
DeKalb County
Jeff Rader

Jeff Rader


NACo Representative
DeKalb County
Helen Stone

Helen Stone


NACo Representative
Chatham County
Oz Nesbitt

Oz Nesbitt


NACo Representative
Rockdale County

Service Program Chairs


ACCG - GHBP
Pat Farrell

Pat Farrell

Chatham County
Commissioner

ACCG - IRMA
John Daniell

John Daniell

Oconee County
Chairman
ACCG - Workers' Comp
Frederick Favors

Frederick Favors

McDuffie County
Commissioner
Defined Contribution

Lori Boyen

Glascock County
Commissioner
Defined
Benefit

Kevin Poe

Jackson County
Manager

Section Presidents (Ex Officio)

County Attorneys

Chris Hamilton

Jackson County
Attorney
Managers/
Administrators

Jason Tinsley

Upson County
County Manager

County Clerks
Amanda Hannah

Amanda Hannah

Wayne County
Clerk
Executive
Director
Dave Wills

Dave Wills

Executive Director
ACCG